Wasp 52

Wasp 52

Like a B-52 but with the wasp!

½ oz. Irish cream liqueur
½ oz. dark chocolate liqueur
½ oz. TINGALA

Glassware: cordial glass. This drink is not shaken, not stirred, but built! First pour the Irish cream into the glass. Next, slowly drizzle dark chocolate liqueur over a bar spoon held close over the surface of the drink, making a middle layer. Lastly, float the Tingala.

To flame (optional!) – Start with a warm glass. Pour a bit of Tingala into a spoon, ignite it with a match, and pour over the top of the drink. Use extreme caution not to tip over the glass. Extinguish the flame before drinking.

Other names: Lovers Leap